Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Dec 2016 36.1% 32.7% £289,652
£140,000 Jan 2016 na na £224,331
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,135 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Wigston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigston LE18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £200,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Langton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Langton Road.

Photos for 16 Langton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.