Property data
Sale history
£199,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £284,735)
Floor plan
Floorplan 113
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,689 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Prior B60-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £248,000 and £306,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Prior). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 113 Cloverdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 113 Cloverdale.

Photos for 113 Cloverdale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.