Pentremere, SY12 9LJ
Pentremere is a 138 m² detached home in Dudleston Heath. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Pentremere.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £240,000 £1,739 £337,642 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudleston Heath are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,380 per square metre (£251 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,777 square metres (29,891 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pentremere . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Pentremere .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.