Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £124,000 Freehold 0.7% -0.4%
Aug 2013 £121,000 Leasehold 5.7% 3.4%
Feb 1999 £54,500 Leasehold na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £124,000 £1,879 £211,306 £3,202
Aug 2013 £121,000 £1,833 £211,013 £3,197
Feb 1999 £54,500 £826 £211,980 £3,212

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Selby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 11 Selby Close.

Photos for 11 Selby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.