38, The Fleet, LE9 4DY
38 The Fleet is a 84 m² detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, The Fleet.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £195,000 £2,321 £274,090 £3,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 568 square metres (6,114 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 The Fleet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 The Fleet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.