34, Main Street, CV35 0SR
34 Main Street is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Kineton. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,235 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £275,000 £2,236 £355,845 £2,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 34 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2004 03/01992/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 247 Queensway Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Erection of agricultural building and formation of hardstanding
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975