Property data
Sale history
£620,000 on Dec 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17a, Waldron Road.

Floorplan 17a
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,560 per square metre (£702 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,672 per square metre (£713 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £620,000 £7,561 £629,122 £7,672

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £632,000 and £802,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 17a Waldron Road.

Photos for 17a Waldron Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.