Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2016 £165,000 1.9% -0.2%
Dec 2007 £140,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Skipwith Crescent.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £165,000 £2,200 £239,491 £3,193
Dec 2007 £140,000 £1,867 £233,796 £3,117

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Skipwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Skipwith Crescent.

Photos for 7 Skipwith Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.