17, Pavilion Way, B29 6TX
17 Pavilion Way is a 88 m² terraced home in Selly Oak. It sold for £324,995 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£324,995 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,878 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £324,995 £3,693 £429,253 £4,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selly Oak are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,910 per square metre (£262 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.