20, Leggott Way, DN41 8BB
20 Leggott Way is a 53 m² flat in Keelby. It sold for £64,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £64,000 -3.0% -4.8% Aug 2010 £76,950 7.3% 5.2% Apr 1995 £26,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Leggott Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,378 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £64,000 £1,208 £73,038 £1,378 Aug 2010 £76,950 £1,452 £119,866 £2,262 Apr 1995 £26,000 £491 £118,027 £2,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Leggott Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Leggott Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: