46, Gresham Street, L7 9LU
46 Gresham Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £75,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £75,000 0.0% -2.1% Mar 2008 £75,000 38.9% 35.9% Jun 2007 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £852 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £75,000 £852 £127,875 £1,453 Mar 2008 £75,000 £852 £134,652 £1,530 Jun 2007 £58,500 £665 £104,289 £1,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,710 per square metre (£99 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Gresham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2012) for 46 Gresham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.