45, Brecks Crescent, S65 3HU
45 Brecks Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £133,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £133,000 -0.7% -2.5% Sep 2008 £140,000 10.5% 8.3% Jan 1998 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,773 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £133,000 £1,773 £215,142 £2,869 Sep 2008 £140,000 £1,867 £233,773 £3,117 Jan 1998 £48,000 £640 £223,668 £2,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,142. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,870 per square metre (£184 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Brecks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Brecks Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: