36, Marsh Court, CF81 9BF
36 Marsh Court is a 55 m² terraced home in Aberbargoed. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £100,000 2.5% 0.6% Jun 2008 £81,830 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £100,000 £1,818 £177,995 £3,236 Jun 2008 £81,830 £1,488 £120,689 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberbargoed are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,960 per square metre (£119 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 36 Marsh Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Marsh Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.