43, Wall Street, PL1 4GP
43 Wall Street is a 115 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £210,000 3.6% 2.3% Mar 2012 £179,995 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £210,000 £1,826 £319,656 £2,780 Mar 2012 £179,995 £1,565 £261,386 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Wall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Wall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: