20, Leo Close, L14 9LU
20 Leo Close is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £140,000 1.1% -0.1% Dec 2014 £137,000 6.6% 4.4% Jul 1997 £44,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £140,000 £1,458 £240,547 £2,506 Dec 2014 £137,000 £1,427 £248,656 £2,590 Jul 1997 £44,995 £469 £181,697 £1,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Leo Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.