46, Minehead Road, HA2 9DS
46 Minehead Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £530,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,907 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,440 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £530,000 £4,907 £587,502 £5,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £674,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 46 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.