124, Elm Road, KT3 3HS
124 Elm Road is a 120 m² semi-detached home in New Malden. It sold for £635,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Elm Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,291 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,985 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £635,000 £5,292 £718,159 £5,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £718,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Elm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 124 Elm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.