Property data
Sale history
£172,000 on Apr 2016 (est. today's value: £217,709)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,023 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Red Lodge are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,330 per square metre (£238 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Red Lodge IP28-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £283,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Red Lodge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Oak Drive.

Photos for 29 Oak Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
19 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.