56, Annbrook Road, IP2 9JP
56 Annbrook Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £188,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £188,000 58.9% 57.9% Oct 2015 £150,000 1.4% -0.9% Jul 2006 £132,000 12.0% 10.2% Aug 1997 £48,000 2.5% -0.2% Jan 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Annbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £188,000 £2,474 £251,869 £3,314 Oct 2015 £150,000 £1,974 £218,386 £2,874 Jul 2006 £132,000 £1,737 £230,044 £3,027 Aug 1997 £48,000 £632 £262,072 £3,448 Jan 1995 £45,000 £592 £239,765 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Annbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.