3, Dandelion Close, PO13 0PN
3 Dandelion Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Gosport. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £165,000 1.9% -0.3% Apr 2007 £139,500 10.5% 8.1% Aug 2006 £129,995 11.3% 9.5% May 1999 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,410 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £165,000 £2,463 £228,457 £3,410 Apr 2007 £139,500 £2,082 £260,666 £3,891 Aug 2006 £129,995 £1,940 £256,927 £3,835 May 1999 £60,000 £896 £276,201 £4,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,600 per square metre (£262 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Dandelion Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dandelion Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.