20, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AG
20 Eriswell Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Lakenheath. It sold for £179,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £179,000 2.6% 1.2% Dec 2011 £160,000 2.2% -0.3% Apr 2003 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Eriswell Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,455 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,932 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £179,000 £1,455 £237,673 £1,932 Dec 2011 £160,000 £1,301 £295,748 £2,404 Apr 2003 £132,500 £1,077 £309,031 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: