4, Leslie Terrace, CF39 9TD
4 Leslie Terrace is a 71 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £80,000 3.7% 1.4% Aug 2004 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £80,000 £1,127 £137,627 £1,938 Aug 2004 £52,000 £732 £113,385 £1,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.