Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £807,500 19.7% 17.2%
Mar 2007 £139,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Laurel Way.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,690 per square metre (£714 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,643 per square metre (£803 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £807,500 £7,690 £907,516 £8,643
Mar 2007 £139,950 £1,333 £314,132 £2,992

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £907,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £6,920 and £8,690 per square metre (£642 and £807 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £912,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Laurel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Laurel Way.

Photos for 16 Laurel Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2017 17/5881/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
16 Laurel Way Londo
Description:
Part single, part two storey side and rear extensions. Alteration to entrance and access steps

Planning ref:
September 2017 17/4306/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
16 Laurel Way Londo
Description:
Part single, part two storey side and rear extensions. Single storey front extension. New front porch and access steps

Planning ref:
March 2017 17/1421/192
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Laurel Way London
Description:
Roof extension involving hip to gable, rear dormer window, 3no. rooflights to front elevation to facilitate a loft conversion