Flat 2 26, Conway Road, LL29 7HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £35,000 Jul 2016 -5.4% -7.4% £43,042 £65,000 Apr 2005 na na £88,328 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £437 per sqm (£41 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwyn Bay LL29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £161,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwyn Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Company ownership
- Title number
- CYM883153
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 2, 26 Conway Road, Colwyn Bay
- Owner
-
CONWY COUNTY BOROUGH COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Bodlondeb, Bangor Road, Conwy LL32 8DU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jan 2024
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 26 Conway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 26 Conway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: