Property data
Sale history
£169,995 on Aug 2016
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £169,995 £2,464 £221,526 £3,211

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foleshill are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,510 per square metre (£160 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.