Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2016 £110,000 6.3% 4.2%
Mar 2000 £40,000 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £110,000 £1,618 £163,504 £2,404
Mar 2000 £40,000 £588 £180,516 £2,655

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Caerbragdy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Caerbragdy.

Photos for 2 Caerbragdy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.