81, Bwlch Road, CF5 3BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £227,500 Nov 2016 42.3% 40.6% £345,538 £147,000 Aug 2015 na na £250,070 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,369 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,070 per square metre (£217 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £295,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Bwlch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Bwlch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: