2, Celyn Grove, CF83 3FN
2 Celyn Grove is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £150,000 2.2% 0.2% Jan 2010 £129,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Celyn Grove.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,858 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £150,000 £1,923 £222,961 £2,858 Jan 2010 £129,000 £1,654 £242,199 £3,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Celyn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Celyn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: