Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £472,500 6.2% 5.5%
Jun 2014 £415,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Lake Drive.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,637 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £472,500 £4,458 £597,541 £5,637
Jun 2014 £415,000 £3,915 £622,311 £5,871

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Lake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Lake Drive.

Photos for 63 Lake Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 APP/20/01367/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
63 Lake Drive, Poole,
Description:
Erect 1 new detached dwelling, demolish existing bungalow.

Planning ref:
February 2017 APP/16/01800/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
63 Lake Drive, Poole,
Description:
Form extensions to front and rear, provide new roof over with accommodation therein.

Planning ref:
April 2015 APP/15/00214/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
63 Lake Drive, Poole,
Description:
Substantial demolition of existing property and extensions and alterations

Planning ref:
December 2014 APP/14/01293/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
63 Lake Drive, Poole,