7 Lulworth View, 2, Waterloo Road, PR8 2HW
7 Lulworth View, 2 Waterloo Road is a 89 m² flat in Southport. It sold for £192,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £192,500 -0.4% -1.4% Nov 2013 £195,000 4.3% 1.9% Feb 2002 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Lulworth View, 2, Waterloo Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £192,500 £2,163 £223,604 £2,512 Nov 2013 £195,000 £2,191 £261,200 £2,935 Feb 2002 £119,000 £1,337 £242,683 £2,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lulworth View, 2 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lulworth View, 2 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: