Property data
Sale history
£92,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £159,626)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,314 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Oakdale are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakdale NP12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £188,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Groveside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Groveside Road.

Photos for 9 Groveside Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.