Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,235,000 Mar 2016 8.1% 5.8% £1,455,347
£600,000 Jan 2007 na na £1,180,391
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,398 per sqm (£594 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,330 per square metre (£596 and £773 per square foot) . See the analysis of Esher KT10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,239,000 and £1,608,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Esher). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
754 square metres (8,116 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Ember Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Ember Lane.

Photos for 58 Ember Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 2025/0845
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
58 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
Description:
Non-Material Amendment of 20220512- Material Changes

Planning ref:
December 2020 2020/2772
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
58 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
Description:
Part two/part single-storey side/rear extension and front and side dormer windows following demolition of existing garage and store.

Planning ref:
December 2020 2020/1412
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves a large scale development
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
58 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
Description: