37, High Street, BA14 6EU
37 High Street is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Holt. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £450,000 7.5% 5.3% Mar 2001 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, High Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,843 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £450,000 £3,689 £590,837 £4,843 Mar 2001 £145,000 £1,189 £461,947 £3,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 677 square metres (7,287 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/04449/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Well Cottage 37 High Street Steeple Ashton Trowbridge Wiltshire
- Description:
- Erection of wildlife centre.
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 W/10/00619/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 High Street, Steeple Ashton, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory
- Planning ref:
- February 2005 W/04/01954/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 High Street, Steeple Ashton, Wiltshire
- Description:
- Two storey extension including associated works
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 W/01/00698/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions