57, Phillip Street, CH2 3BZ
57 Phillip Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £154,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,406 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,440 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £154,000 £2,406 £220,188 £3,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Phillip Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Phillip Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: