14, Hill Drive, CF38 2ES
14 Hill Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Beddau. It sold for £149,950 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £149,950 £1,785 £233,746 £2,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 19/0131/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Hill Drive Llantwit Fardre Pontypridd
- Description:
- Proposed loft conversion with rear dormer.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966