9, Bridge Street, NP8 1AR
9 Bridge Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Llangynidr. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,302 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £170,000 £2,615 £279,650 £4,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangynidr are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,130 per square metre (£274 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.