Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£445,000 May 2016 12.1% 10.4% £525,738
£259,450 Aug 2011 na na £374,985
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,852 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Mollington are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,530 per square metre (£310 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mollington OX17-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £521,000 and £707,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Mollington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: