Waterways, Lisvane Road, CF14 0SF
Waterways Lisvane Road is a 296 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £1,025,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £1,025,000 8.8% 6.8% May 1997 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Waterways, Lisvane Road.
- Internal area
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £1,025,000 £3,463 £1,360,565 £4,597 May 1997 £195,000 £659 £924,493 £3,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 296 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,360,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 296 m², this implies a valuation between £1,066,000 and £1,338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,062 square metres (11,431 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Waterways Lisvane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Waterways Lisvane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 296 sqm (3,186 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 318 sqm (3,423 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.