24, Grove Lodge Close, LL11 2PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £77,968)
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,476 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wrexham LL11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £123,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Wrexham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Grove Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Grove Lodge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.