14, Dock Street, CF64 2LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£174,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £237,695)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,722 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Penarth are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,170 per square metre (£270 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penarth CF64-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £421,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Penarth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Dock Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Dock Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.