Property data
Sale history
£42,500 on May 2016
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £544 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £42,500 £545 £64,748 £830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
34 square metres (366 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Manor Street.

Photos for 9 Manor Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.