Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £294,131)
Floor plan
Floorplan Walsoken, 12
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,774 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Whaplode are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,970 per square metre (£208 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whaplode PE12-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Walsoken, 12, Shivean Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
760 square metres (8,181 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Walsoken, 12 Shivean Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Walsoken, 12 Shivean Gate.

Photos for Walsoken, 12 Shivean Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 H13-0548-18
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
WALSOKEN HOUSE 12 SHIVEAN GATE MOULTON SPALDING
Description:
Proposed alterations and extension including detached garage
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.