91, Gracedieu Road, LE11 4QF
91 Gracedieu Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £152,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Gracedieu Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £152,000 £1,854 £225,564 £2,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Gracedieu Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Gracedieu Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 P/04/2045/2
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Gracedieu Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Proposed Conservatory.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.