8, Minstrel Close, NG15 7NZ
8 Minstrel Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £127,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £127,000 3.1% 1.6% Sep 2011 £108,000 -1.0% -3.7% Jun 2005 £114,950 10.3% 8.6% Dec 2002 £89,950 20.9% 18.9% Nov 2001 £72,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,081 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £127,000 £2,082 £201,716 £3,307 Sep 2011 £108,000 £1,770 £196,087 £3,215 Jun 2005 £114,950 £1,884 £211,429 £3,466 Dec 2002 £89,950 £1,475 £228,698 £3,749 Nov 2001 £72,950 £1,196 £240,393 £3,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: