37, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
37 Coleridge Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £154,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £154,000 1.3% -0.8% Nov 2006 £135,000 13.9% 11.9% Apr 2000 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £154,000 £1,925 £218,854 £2,736 Nov 2006 £135,000 £1,688 £213,884 £2,674 Apr 2000 £57,500 £719 £197,388 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.