19, Dial Close, PO22 0JU
19 Dial Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Barnham. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £245,000 8.6% 7.1% Mar 2012 £166,000 6.2% 3.9% Aug 1999 £77,500 7.9% 5.7% Apr 1995 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dial Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £245,000 £4,537 £297,420 £5,508 Mar 2012 £166,000 £3,074 £267,225 £4,949 Aug 1999 £77,500 £1,435 £293,045 £5,427 Apr 1995 £56,000 £1,037 £314,036 £5,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,420 per square metre (£317 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: