21, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JG
21 Sharps Lane is a 191 m² semi-detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £907,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £907,000 5.5% 3.3% Nov 2005 £499,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,748 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,358 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £907,000 £4,749 £1,023,373 £5,358 Nov 2005 £499,950 £2,618 £1,158,263 £6,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,023,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £1,064,000 and £1,356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 72361/APP/2016/4133
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 SHARPS LANE RUISLIP
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension involving demolition of existing rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.