32, Stanhope Drive, CH62 2DG
32 Stanhope Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Bromborough. It sold for £178,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £178,000 5.5% 3.4% Dec 1999 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Stanhope Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £178,000 £1,745 £270,504 £2,652 Dec 1999 £72,000 £706 £313,283 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stanhope Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Stanhope Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 APP/04/06715
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Stanhope Drive, Bromborough, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension and front porch.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.