15, Mayo Drive, BD5 8JD
15 Mayo Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £128,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £128,000 0.8% -1.4% Feb 2005 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Mayo Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £128,000 £1,438 £200,285 £2,250 Feb 2005 £117,000 £1,315 £242,077 £2,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,990 per square metre (£109 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Mayo Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Mayo Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.