Property data
Sale history
£123,500 on Feb 2016
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £123,500 £1,816 £181,931 £2,675

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bilton are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Hungerhills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hungerhills Drive.

Photos for 21 Hungerhills Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.